Welcome to the Shaarp Mind Forum.






+ Reply to Thread + Post New Thread
Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Associated Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    4,833

     

    i have here a nokia 2690 no signal...


    action taken:


    dial #### = result unknown


    try manual search = theres a choices of networks but when i select it says no NETWORK ACCESS..


    try to full flash in hti 10.65 version.. same result...


    repair sd no luck* write pm no luck....


    try to research in hardware prob.... all is no luck...


    the board is so fresh...


    any idea?




    your reply is highly appreciated...

  2. #2
    Associated Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    4,833

     
    up for this thread....


    any adea my masters?

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,023

     
    this problem comes from low quality pa used in this model..........rehot works for some time not permanently............

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,023

     
    chang the pa ic solv your problem 100 % tested

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,071

     
    I Have same set with same problem board fresh.any one have solutions please share it.thanks in advance

    Quote:

    ChEcK_!N [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    i have here a nokia 2690 no signal...


    action taken:


    dial #### = result unknown


    try manual search = theres a choices of networks but when i select it says no NETWORK ACCESS..


    try to full flash in hti 10.65 version.. same result...


    repair sd no luck* write pm no luck....


    try to research in hardware prob.... all is no luck...


    the board is so fresh...


    any idea?




    your reply is highly appreciated...

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,099

     
    Quote:

    skarthickk [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    I Have same set with same problem board fresh.any one have solutions please share it.thanks in advance









    I Have same set with same problem

  7. #7
    Associated Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17,151

     
    solution already posted here in forum * try to search.


    first check selftest result then u can easily understand where is d problem !! here I upload some images .


    in most cases PA need to be changed .

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    5,700

     
    change rf ic only. problem will be solved.sure

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    5,694

     
    rehot works for some time not permanently............

    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    5,802

     
    2690 *5130* 5310*2700*change pa 100% working


 

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

     

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-16-2013, 02:00 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-10-2012, 02:43 PM
  3. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-04-2012, 09:46 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-13-2012, 06:05 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-21-2011, 12:44 AM

Tags for this Thread